RadioSpectrum.CA

RADIO OPERATORS  -  SPARKS  -  RADIO TECHNICIANS

RADIO TECHNOLOGISTS  -  RADIO ENGINEERS

RADIO INSPECTORS  -  SPECTRUM MANAGERS

SpectreRadio.CA

OPÉRATEURS RADIO  -  TECHNICIENS RADIO

TECHNOLOGUES RADIO  -  INGÉNIEURS RADIO

INSPECTEURS RADIO  -  GESTIONNAIRES DU SPECTRE

              

 
 
 

The Ministers

 
 

 

Department of Marine & Fisheries

(to be completed)

(to be completed)

 

(to be completed)

(to be completed)

 

Department of Transport

(to be completed)

(to be completed)

 

(to be completed)

(to be completed)

 

Department of Communications

The Honourable

Eric Kierans

1969-04-01   to   1971-04-28

 

The Honourable

Jean-Pierre Côté

1971-04-29   to   1971-05-10

The Honourable

Gérard Pelletier

1971-05-11   to   1971-08-11

1972-11-27   to   1975-08-28

 

The Honourable

Robert Stanbury

1971-08-12   to   1972-11-26

The Honourable

Pierre Juneau

1975-08-29   to   1975-10-24

 

The Honourable

Otto Lang

1975-10-25   to   1975-12-04

The Honourable

Jeanne Sauvé

1975-12-05   to   1979-06-03

 

Sauvé discusses priorities

 

The Honourable

David MacDonald

1979-06-04   to   1980-03-02

 

MacDonald named to DOC

 

Interview with David MacDonald

The Honourable

Francis Fox

1980-03-03   to   1984-06-29

 

Francis Fox to Communications

 

The Honourable

Ed Lumley

1984-06-30   to   1984-09-16

 

DOC Welcomes New Minister

The Honourable

Marcel Masse

1984-09-17   to   1985-09-25

1985-11-30   to   1986-06-29

1989-01-30   to   1991-04-20

 

DOC Welcomes New Minister

 

Communications for third time

 

The Honourable

Benoit Bouchard

1985-09-26   to   1985-11-29

The Honourable

Flora MacDonald

1986-06-30   to   1988-12-07

 

Interview with the Minister

 

The Honourable

Lowell Murray

1988-12-08   to   1989-01-29

 

Senator Murray Acting Minister

The Honourable

Perrin Beatty

1991-04-21   to   1993-06-24

 

The Honourable

Monique Landry

1993-06-25   to   1993-11-03

The Honourable

Michel Dupuy

1993-11-04   to   1996-01-24

 

The Honourable

Sheila Copps

1996-01-25   to   1996-05-01

1996-06-19   to   1996-07-11

 

Department of Industry

The Honourable

John Manley

1995-03-29   to   2000-10-16

 

John Manley is our new minister

 

The Honourable

Brian Tobin

2000-10-17   to   2002-01-14

 

Conversation with our minister

The Honourable

Allan Rock

2002-01-15   to   2003-12-11

 

The Honourable

Lucienne Robillard

2003-12-12   to   2004-07-19

 

Our Minister of Industry

The Honourable

David Emerson

2004-07-20   to   2006-02-05

 

The Honourable David Emerson

 

The Honourable

Maxime Bernier

2006-02-06   to   2007-08-13

The Honourable

Jim Prentice

2007-08-14   to   2008-10-29

 

The Honourable

Tony Clement

2008-10-30   to   2011-05-18

The Honourable

Christian Paradis

2011-05-18   to   2013-07-14

 

The Honourable

James Moore

2013-07-15   to   2015-11-04